NLC GET Recruitment

Apply Online for NLC GET Recruitment 2020 – 259 Graduate Executive Trainee Vacancy – Last Date 17 April

NLC GET Recruitment 2020

NLC GET Recruitment 2020 invites the applications for the 259 Graduate Executive Trainee (GET) Vacancy Candidates who have passed their B.E./B.Tech, MBA, CA can apply for NLC GET Recruitment 2020

Read this full article for 

  • Qualification,
  • Eligibility criteria
  • No. of Vacancies
  • Job Location
  • Fees
  • Selection process
  • and Application process of NLC GET Recruitment 2020

We will keep you updated on the NLC GET Vacancy 2020 Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on our website- Quick Sarkari Naukri

Vacancy Details of NLC GET Recruitment 2020

Post Name No. of Vacancy Payscale
Graduate Executive Trainee (GET) 25950000/- (Per Month)

Discipline Wise NLC GET Vacancy Details

DisciplineUROBCSCSTEWS
Mechanical5232200912
Electrical (EEE)2519100506
Electrical (ECE)0601010101
Civil02020100
Control & Instrumentation0604030101
Computer0401000
Mining01020200
Geology03010100
Finance0505020101
Human Resource0303020101

Eligibility Criteria of NLC GET Vacancy 2020

DesignationQualification
MechanicalFull Time / Part Time Bachelor degree in Mechanical Engineering /Mechanical & Production Engineering.
Electrical (EEE)Full Time / Part Time Bachelor degree in Electrical Engineering/Electrical & Electronics Engineering/ Power Engineering.
Electrical (ECE)Full Time / Part Time Bachelor degree in Electronics & Communication Engineering.
CivilFull Time / Part Time Bachelor degree in Civil Engineering / Civil & Structural Engineering.
Control & InstrumentationFull Time / Part Time Bachelor degree in Instrumentation Engineering / Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering / Instrumentation & Control Engineering.
ComputerFull Time / Part Time Bachelor degree in Computer Science Engineering / Computer Engineering / Information Technology (or) PG Degree in Computer Applications.
MiningFull Time / Part Time Bachelor degree in Mining Engineering.
GeologyFull Time / Part Time M.Tech Geology (or) M.Sc Geology.
FinancePass in the final examination of Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (CA) / Institute of Cost Accountants of India (CMA) (or) Degree in any discipline with MBA of minimum 02 years’ duration with specialization in Finance with 60% marks.
Human ResourceDegree in any discipline and Post Graduate Degree in Social Work / Business Administration / Business Management with specialization in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations / Labour-Welfare.
  • Age Limit- 30 years old.
  • UPPER AGE LIMIT– (As on 01/03/2020)
    • General / EWS -30
    • OBC(NCL)- 33
    • SC/ST- 35
  • Candidates joining NLCIL as Graduate Executive Trainee (GET) will undergo training for one year. During the training period, basic pay of INR. 50,000 in the scale of pay of INR. 50,000-1,60,000 (E-2 Grade) will be paid. On successful completion of training, the trainees will be absorbed in E3 Grade in the scale of pay INR. 60,000-1,80,000 with basic pay of INR. 60,000.

The selection process of NLC GET Recruitment 2020

The candidates for NLC GET Recruitment 2020 will be selected on the basis of Computer Based Online Examination & Interview.

  • The Online Exam will be held for a duration of 02 (Two) Hours.
  • The Question Paper will consist of two parts; Part-I (40 questions on Quantitative aptitude, Logical Reasoning, General Awareness, Data Interpretation, and General English) and Part-II {80 Questions on Professional Knowledge}.
  • Candidates who qualify in the Computer Based Online Examination will be shortlisted for a personal interview in the order of merit based on the Marks scored in the examination.

Job Location

Selected candidates are liable to be posted to any Unit/Area/Place under the control of NLCIL or any Joint Venture / Associate / Subsidiary company of NLCIL during the period of training or on regularisation.

Application fee for NLC GET Vacancy 2020

  • UR / EWS / OBC (NCL)- 854 /-
  • SC /ST / PwBD/ Ex-servicemen- 354

How to Apply for NLC GET Vacancy 2020

Candidates should apply only through online mode in NLCIL website www.nlcindia.com.

  • No manual/paper applications will be entertained directly.

Important Dates for NLC GET Vacancy 2020

Starting Date of submission of applications- 18-Mar-2020.

Last Date of submission of applications- 17-April-2020

Also Apply- PGIMER Professors Recruitment 2020 -Apply Online for 121 Professors Vacancy

Important Links for NLC GET Vacancy 2020

More details related to NLC GET Vacancy 2020 like- Date extensions & written exam, etc will be soon updated on QuickSarkarinaukri.in

We post updates on all Sarkari Naukri (Government jobs) so, we would suggest you fill the E-mail form to get the daily updates of all govt jobs right in Inbox.