DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Recruitment 2020 – 629 Jr Secretariat Assistant, Mali, Stenographer & other Vacancy – Last Date 30 April

DDA Recruitment 2020

DDA Recruitment 2020

DDA Recruitment 2020 invites the applications for the 629 Jr Secretariat Assistant, Mali, Stenographer & Various Vacancy. Candidates who have passed their 12th/Graduate can apply for DDA Recruitment 2020

Read this full article for 

  • Qualification,
  • Eligibility criteria
  • No. of Vacancies
  • Job Location
  • Fees
  • Selection process
  • and Application process of DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Recruitment 2020

We will keep you updated on the DDA Recruitment 2020 Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on our website- Quick Sarkari Naukri

Vacancy Details of DDA Recruitment 2020

 DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Recruitment 2020

Category wise vacancy in DDA Recruitment 2020

Post NameUREWSSCSTOBCTotal
Mali4110150727100
Jr Secretariat Assistant12129432178292
Patwari240206030944
Stenographer441015031100
Surveyor0003020611
Section Officer (Garden)210502061448
Planning Assistant01000001
Architectural Officer04010100208
Assistant Accountants Officer05010100411

Eligibility Criteria of DDA Recruitment 2020

Qualification
Candiadtes appling for DDA Recruitment 2020 must have a UG/PG degree from any recoznised univeroisty
  • Age Limit-
age limit of  DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Recruitment 2020

The selection process of DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Recruitment 2020

The candidates for DDA Recruitment 2020 will be selected on the basis of the Written Exam  & Viva-voice Test / Personality Test.

Job Location

New Delhi

Application fee for DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Recruitment 2020

  • General/OBC/EWS – Rs. 500/-
  • Others – Nil

How to Apply for DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Recruitment 2020

Interested candidates can fill the Online form through the website of DDA Recruitment 2020 –    https://dda.org.in/ddaweb/

Important Dates for DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Recruitment 2020

  • Start Date for submission of application for DDA Recruitment 2020: 01 April 2020
  • Last Date for submission of application for DDA Recruitment 2020:  01 April 2020

Also Read- Top 10 Highest paying Sarkari jobs in 2020

Important Links for DDA Recruitment 2020

Close