UCIL Apprentice Recruitment

UCIL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 136 Mining Mate, Apprentice & Various Vacancy – Last Date 22 June (Extended)

UCIL Apprentice Recruitment 2020

UCIL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 invites the applications for the 136 Mining Mate, Apprentice & Various Vacancy. Candidates who have passed their 10th, 12th, B.Sc. can apply for UCIL Apprentice Vacancy 2020.

Read this full article for 

  • Qualification,
  • Eligibility criteria
  • No. of Vacancies
  • Job Location
  • Fees
  • Selection process
  • and Application process of UCIL Apprentice Vacancy 2020

We will keep you updated on the UCIL Apprentice Vacancy 2020 Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on our website- Quick Sarkari Naukri

Vacancy Details of UCIL Apprentice Recruitment 2020

Post NameNo. of Vacancy
Graduate Operational Trainee (Chemical)04
Mining Mate-C52
Boiler-cum-Compressor Attendant-A03
Winding Engine Driver-B14
Blaster-B04
Apprentice (Mining Mate)53
Apprentice (Laboratory Assistant)06
Total136

Category wise UCIL Apprentice Vacancy Details

DisciplineUROBCSCSTTotal
Graduate Operational Trainee (Chemical)020010104
Mining Mate-C2606061452
Boiler-cum-Compressor Attendant-A010100103
Winding Engine Driver-B0702020314
Blaster-B020010104
Apprentice (Mining Mate)2606061553
Apprentice (Laboratory Assistant)0301010106

UCIL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 Eligibility Criteria

Post Name Education QualificationAge Limit
Graduate Operational Trainee (Chemical)B.Sc.(Physics/Chemistry) – 03 years course with minimum 60% marks for UR candidates and 55% marks for SC/ST candidates.30 years
Mining Mate-CIntermediate with unrestricted Mining Mate Certificate of Competency issued by DGMS.35 years
Boiler-cum-Compressor Attendant-AMatric with Ist Class Boiler Attendant Certificate granted by Government Board of any State or Union Territory.30 years
Winding Engine Driver-BMatric or equivalent. The candidate must possess Ist Class Winding Engine Driver’s Certificate obtained from the Directorate General of Mines Safety.32 years
Blaster-BMatric with unrestricted Blaster’s Certificate of Competency issued by DGMS.32 years
Apprentice (Mining Mate)Intermediate with minimum 60% marks for UR/OBC(NCL) candidates and 55% marks for SC/ST candidates25 years
Apprentice (Laboratory Assistant)Matric with minimum 60% marks for UR/OBC(NCL) candidates and 55% marks for SC/ST candidates.25 years

Age limit Relaxation:

The age limit for candidates applying for UCIL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 is 25-35 years.

  • *Calculated as on 30-04-2020.

UCIL Apprentice Vacancy 2020 Application fee

  • For General & OBC candidates : 500/-
  • For SC/ST/PWD/Female candidates : No Fee
    • Pay Examination fee through payment gateway by using Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Net Banking.

How to Apply for UCIL Apprentice Vacancy 2020

Candidates can apply for UCIL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 Online through the official website http://www.ucil.gov.in/job.html

  • Detailed Guidelines/Procedures:
    • Application Registration Online

Important Dates for UCIL Apprentice Recruitment 2020

Start Date for submission of application: 18-May-2020

Last Date for submission of application: 22-May-2020

Job location

Jaduguda (Jharkhand)

UCIL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 selection process

The candidates for UCIL Apprentice Vacancy 2020 will be selected on the basis of written examination /Trade Test.

Important Links for UCIL Apprentice Vacancy 2020

More details related to UCIL Apprentice latest Vacancy like- Date extensions & written exam, etc will be soon updated on QuickSarkarinaukri.in

We post updates on all Sarkari Naukri (Government jobs) so, we would suggest you fill the E-mail form to get the daily updates of all govt jobs right in Inbox.