DRDO Scientist Recruitment

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 – 167 Scientist `B’ Vacancy – Last Date 10 July

DRDO Scientist Recruitment Recruitment 2020

DRDO Scientist Recruitment Recruitment 2020 invites the applications for the 167 Scientist `B’ Vacancy. Candidates who have passed their  B.E./B.Tech can apply for DRDO Scientist Recruitment Vacancy 2020.

Read this full article for 

  • Qualification,
  • Eligibility criteria
  • No. of Vacancies
  • Job Location
  • Fees
  • Selection process
  • and Application process of DRDO Scientist Recruitment Vacancy 2020

We will keep you updated on the DRDO Scientist Recruitment Vacancy 2020 Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on our website- Quick Sarkari Naukri

Vacancy Details of DRDO Scientist Recruitment Recruitment 2020

Post NameNo Of Vacancy
Scientist `B’167

Category wise DRDO Scientist 2020 Details

DisciplineUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Valid GATE score, a Descriptive Examination and Personal Interview
Electronics & Comm. Engg150410050337
Mechanical Engg140310050335
Computer Science & Engg120408050231
Valid GATE score and Personal Interview
Electrical Engg05004020112
Material Science & Engg/ Metallurgical Engg05020201010
Physics020102020108
Chemistry03002010107
Chemical Engg02010201006
Aeronautical Engg01010100104
Mathematics0200101004
Civil Engg020010003
NET and Personal Interview
Psychology040102020110

DRDO Scientist Recruitment Recruitment 2020 Eligibility Criteria

Educational QualificationAge Limit 
At least First Class Bachelor’s Degree in relevant Engineering Discipline or
Technology from a recognized university or equivalent and Valid GATE score.
-28 years for UR/ EWS
-31 years for OBC
-33 years for SC/ST

Age limit Relaxation:

The age limit for candidates applying for DRDO Scientist Recruitment Recruitment 2020 is 28-33 years.

  • *Calculated as on 10-07-2020.

DRDO Scientist Recruitment Vacancy 2020 Application fee

  • For Gen/OBC/EWS : 100/-
  • For All women and SC/ST/PWD/ESM candidates : No Fee
    • Pay Examination fee through credit card/debit card/net banking

How to Apply for DRDO Scientist Recruitment Vacancy 2020

Candidates can apply for DRDO Scientist Recruitment Recruitment 2020 Online through the official website https://www.drdo.gov.in/home

  • Detailed Guidelines/Procedures:
    • Application Registration Online

Important Dates for DRDO Scientist Recruitment Recruitment 2020

Start Date for submission of application: 13-May-2020

Last Date for submission of application: 10-July-2020

Job location

All India

DRDO Scientist Recruitment Recruitment 2020 selection process

The candidates for DRDO Scientist Recruitment Vacancy 2020 will be selected on the basis of Valid GATE score and Personal Interview.

Important Links for DRDO Scientist Recruitment Vacancy 2020

More details related to DRDO Scientist Recruitment latest Vacancy like- Date extensions & written exam, etc will be soon updated on QuickSarkarinaukri.in

We post updates on all Sarkari Naukri (Government jobs) so, we would suggest you fill the E-mail form to get the daily updates of all govt jobs right in Inbox.