DDA Recruitment

DDA Recruitment 2020 – 629 Post Jr Secretariat Assistant, Mali, Stenographer –15 May 2020

DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Recruitment 2020

DDA  Recruitment 2020 invites the applications for the 629 Jr Secretariat Assistant, Mali, Stenographer & Various Vacancy. Candidates who have passed their 12th, Graduate can apply for DDA  Vacancy 2020.

Read this full article for 

  • Qualification,
  • Eligibility criteria
  • No. of Vacancies
  • Job Location
  • Fees
  • Selection process
  • and Application process of DDA  Vacancy 2020

We will keep you updated on the DDA Vacancy 2020 Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on our website- Quick Sarkari Naukri

Vacancy & Qualification Details of DDA  Vacancy 2020

 Post Name No Of Vacancy
Group C
Mali 100
Junior Secretariat Assistant 292
Patwari 44
Stenographer Gr.- D 100
Surveyor 11
Group B
Section Officer (Garden) 48
Planning Assistant 01
Architectural Assistant 08
Assistant Accountants Officer 11
Group A
Assistant Director (Planning) 05
Assistant Director (System) 02
Deputy Director (Planning) 05
Deputy Director (System) 02
Total 629

Qualification & Eligibility

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
Mali10th pass from recognized Board or equivalent.18 to 25 years
Jr. Secretariat Assistant12th class or equivalent qualification from a recognized Board or University and Typing speed of 35 w.p.m. in English and 30 w.p.m. in Hindi on Computer.18 to 27 years
PatwariGraduate from any recognized University or equivalent.21 to 27 years
Stenographer Gr.- DSenior Secondary Certificate (12th Class pass) or equivalent from recognized Board /University. Skill Test Norms: Dictation 10 min at the speed of 80 w.p.m. Transcription-(only on computer) 50 min (English) 65 min (Hindi).18 to 30 years
SurveyorDiploma or two years’ National Trade Certificate in Surveying from recognized Institute or equivalent and two years’ experience in Survey work.18 to 25 years
Architectural AssistantDegree in Architecture from a recognized University/Institution or equivalent.30 years
SO (Horticulture)Bachelor’s Degree in Agriculture or Horticulture or Forestry from a recognized University or Institute or equivalent.30 years
Planning AssistantBachelor Degree in Planning/ Architecture from a recognized University /Institute or equivalent.30 years
Assistant Accountants OfficerChartered Accountant (CA)/ Company Secretary (CS)/ ICWA/ Master in Financial Control/ MBA (Finance), or equivalent from a recognized University/Institution.30 years

Category wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUREWSSCSTOBCTotal
Mali4110150727100
Jr Secretariat Assistant12129432178292
Patwari240206030944
Stenographer441015031100
Surveyor0003020611
Section Officer (Garden)210502061448
Planning Assistant01000001
Architectural Officer04010100208
Assistant Accountants Officer05010100411

Age Limit for DDA  Vacancy 2020

  • The age limit for candidates applying for DDA  Recruitment 2020 is 18-30 years.
    • *Calculated as on 30-04-2020.

The selection process of DDA  Vacancy 2020

The candidates for DDA  Vacancy 2020 will be Selected based on Computer Proficiency Test or Skill Test.

Job Location

Delhi

Application fee for DDA  Vacancy 2020

  • For GEN / OBC/EWS Candidates :- 500/-
  • For Women/SC/ST, PwD& Ex-serviceman category :- NIL
    • Pay Examination fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

How to Apply for DDA  Vacancy 2020

Interested candidates can fill the Online form through the website of DDA  –  https://dda.org.in/ddaweb/jobs.aspx

Important Dates for DDA  Recruitment 2020

Starting Date of submission of applications- 01-Apr-2020.

Last Date of submission of applications- 15-May-2020

Last Date of submission of late fee- 20-May-2020

Also, Read- Top 10 Highest paying Sarkari jobs in 2020 https://www.quicksarkarinaukri.in/oscb-recruitment-2020/ https://www.quicksarkarinaukri.in/hcraj-recruitment-2020/

Important Links for DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Recruitment 2020

More details related to DDA  Recruitment 2020 like- Date extensions & written exam, etc will be soon updated on QuickSarkarinaukri.in

We post updates on all Sarkari Naukri (Government jobs) so, we would suggest you fill the E-mail form to get the daily updates of all govt jobs right in Inbox.