ALIMCO Apprentice Recruitment 2020

ALIMCO Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 74 ITI Apprentices Vacancy – Last Date 20 July

ALIMCO Apprentice Recruitment 2020

ALIMCO Apprentice Recruitment 2020 invites the applications for the 74 ITI Apprentices Vacancy. Candidates who have passed their ITI can apply for ALIMCO Apprentice Vacancy 2020.

Read this full article for 

  • Qualification,
  • Eligibility criteria
  • No. of Vacancies
  • Job Location
  • Fees
  • Selection process
  • and Application process of ALIMCO Apprentice Vacancy 2020

We will keep you updated on the ALIMCO Apprentice Vacancy 2020 Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on our website- Quick Sarkari Naukri

Vacancy Details of ALIMCO Apprentice Recruitment 2020

Post NameNo. of Vacancy
ITI Apprentices74

Trade wise Vacancy Details

TradeSCSTOBCGenTotal
Fitter0301051120
Electrical010020508
Electronics Mechanic0101020610
Carpenter0000303
Machinist010010305
Turner010020508
Welder010010305
Mechanic Machine Tool Maintenance01000203
Plamber0000202
COPA0201020510

ALIMCO Apprentice Recruitment 2020 Eligibility Criteria

  Educational Qualification    Age Limit
ITI in relevant trade form recognized by NCVT/SCVT. Minimum 18 years
Calculated as on 01-07-2020

ALIMCO Apprentice Vacancy 2020 Application fee

There is No Application fee

How to Apply for ALIMCO Apprentice Vacancy 2020

Candidates can apply for ALIMCO Apprentice Vacancy 2020 Online through the official website https://alimco.in/

Important Dates for ALIMCO Apprentice Recruitment 2020

Last Date for submission of application: 20 July 2020

Job location

Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh)

ALIMCO Apprentice Vacancy 2020 selection process

The candidates for ALIMCO Apprentice Vacancy 2020 will be selected on the basis of Merit.

Important Links for ALIMCO Apprentice Vacancy 2020

  • Details Notification & Download Application Form Link – Click Here
  • Apprenticeship Portal – Click Here

More details related to ALIMCO Apprentice latest Vacancy like- Date extensions & written exam, etc will be soon updated on QuickSarkarinaukri.in

We post updates on all Sarkari Naukri (Government jobs) so, we would suggest you fill the E-mail form to get the daily updates of all govt jobs right in Inbox.

Join our groups for latest Sarkari Naukri Updates link